KODIAC

Group 1 Winners

BEST SOLUTION (IRE) (Kingmambo (USA): Stella Artois Caulfield Cup, Caulfield, Gr.1, Longines Grosser Preis von Baden, Baden-Baden, Gr.1, Longines Grosser Preis von Berlin, Berlin-Hoppegarten, Gr.1, Arqana Princess of Wales's Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2, Dubai 100 Autumn Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, Worthington's St Simon Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3, Betfred Derby Trial Stakes, Lingfield Park, L., second in Criterium de Saint-Cloud, Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Grosser Dallmayr Bayerisches Zuchtrennen, Munich, Gr.1, third in International Trakya Trophy, Veliefendi, L.).

CAMPANELLE (IRE) (Namid (GB): Prix Morny, Deauville, Gr.1, Queen Mary Stakes, Ascot, Gr.2).

FAIRYLAND (IRE) (Pivotal (GB): Juddmonte Cheveley Park Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1, Sky Bet Lowther Stakes, York, Gr.2, Cold Move EBF Marble Hill Stakes, Curragh, L., third in Albany Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3).

HELLO YOUMZAIN (FR) (Shamardal (USA): Betfair Sprint Cup Stakes, Haydock Park, Gr.1, Diamond Jubilee Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1, Armstrong Sandy Lane Stakes, Haydock Park, Gr.2, Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, second in Prix Maurice de Gheest, Deauville, Gr.1, third in Commonwealth Cup, Ascot, Gr.1).

TIGGY WIGGY (IRE) (Kheleyf (USA): Connollys Red Mills Cheveley Park Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1, Pinsent Masons Lowther Stakes, York, Gr.2, Cantor Fitzgerald National Stakes, Sandown Park, L., third in Qipco 1000 Guineas Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1, second in Queen Mary Stakes, Ascot, Gr.2, third in Dubai Duty Free Fred Darling Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3, second in Langleys Solicitors EBF Marygate Stakes, York, L.).

Group 2 Winners

ADAAY (IRE) (Royal Applause (GB): 888sport Sandy Lane Stakes, Haydock Park, Gr.2, Betfred Hungerford Stakes, Newbury, Gr.2, Toronado Carnarvon Stakes, Newbury, L., third in Saint Gobain Weber Park Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2, second in John Sunley Memorial Criterion Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, third in Merribelle Stable Pavilion Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3, Compton Estates Rose Bowl Stakes, Newbury, L.; sire).

ARDAD (IRE) (Red Clubs (IRE): Pepsi Max Flying Childers Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2, Windsor Castle Stakes, Ascot, L.; sire).

BESHARAH (IRE) (Dixie Union (USA): Pinsent Masons Lowther Stakes, York, Gr.2, Juddmonte Princess Margaret Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3, third in Connollys Red Mills Cheveley Park Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1, second in Qipco Duchess Of Cambridge Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2, third in Queen Mary Stakes, Ascot, Gr.2, second in 188Bet Summer Stakes, York, Gr.3, third in Betfred Fred Darling Stakes, Chelmsford City, Gr.3).

HELLO YOUMZAIN (FR) (Shamardal (USA): Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2).

KESSAAR (IRE) (Raven's Pass (USA): Dubai Duty Free Mill Reef Stakes, Newbury, Gr.2, 188Bet Casino Sirenia Stakes, Kempton Park, Gr.3). Sire.

KODI BEAR (IRE) (Mujtahid (USA): Doom Bar Celebration Mile, Goodwood, Gr.2, Totepool Sovereign Stakes, Salisbury, Gr.3, Titanic Belfast

Winkfield Stakes, Ascot, L., Unibet Midsummer Stakes, Windsor, L., second in Dubai Dewhurst Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1; sire).

NANDO PARRADO (GB) (Roy (USA): Coventry Stakes, Ascot, Gr.2, second in Prix Morny, Deauville, Gr.1)

PRINCE OF LIR (IRE) (Whipper (USA): Norfolk Stakes, Ascot, Gr.2; sire).

TRUE VALOUR (IRE) (Acclamation (GB): City of Hope Mile Stakes, Santa Anita, Gr.2, Ballycorus Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3, Thunder Road Stakes, Santa Anita, Gr.3, Dubai Duty Free Celebration Stakes, Curragh, L., second in Clipper Logistics Solonaway Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.2, third in Amethyst Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3, Investec Diomed Stakes, Epsom Downs, Gr.3, Thunder Road Stakes, Santa Anita, Gr.3, Investec Surrey Stakes, Epsom Downs, L., Power Irish EBF Tetrarch Stakes, Naas, L.)

UBETTABELIEVEIT (IRE) (Mujadil (USA): Flying Childers Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2, National Stakes, Sandown Park, L.).

Group 3 Winners

BEAR CHEEK (IRE) (Kyllachy (GB): Curragh Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3).

COULSTY (IRE) (In The Wings: Prix de Meautry - Lucien Barriere, Deauville, Gr.3, Tamdown King Charles II Stakes, Newmarket, L., Totepool EBF King Richard III Stakes, Leicester, L., second in Betfred Hungerford Stakes, Newbury, Gr.2, MBNA Queensferry Stakes, Chester, L., Tote EBF King Richard III Stakes, Leicester, L., third in Prix Francois Boutin, Deauville, L.; sire).

DANEHILL KODIAC (IRE) (Green Desert (USA): Gigaset Cumberland Lodge Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3, second in Boodles Diamond Ormonde Stakes, Chester, Gr.3, Dubai Duty Free John Porter Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3, third in Worthington's St Simon Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3).

ELLTHEA (IRE) (Sri Pekan (USA): C L & M F Weld Park Stakes, Naas, Gr.3).

GIFTED MASTER (IRE) (Shamardal (USA): Merribelle Stable Pavilion Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3, Vision Autumn Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, Betway Golden Rose Stakes, Lingfield Park, L., Play costabingo.com Hopeful Stakes, Newmarket, L., second in Shadwell Joel Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2, third in 188Bet Sandy Lane Stakes, Haydock Park, Gr.2, Qatar Lennox Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2).

GRIZZEL (IRE) (Mark of Esteem (IRE): Selene Stakes, Woodbine, Gr.3, second in Ontario Colleen Stakes, Woodbine, Gr.3, third in Longines EBF Star Stakes, Sandown Park, L., second in Sand Springs Stakes, Gulfstream Park).

JAMESIE (IRE) (Night Shift (USA): Renaissance Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3, second in Phoenix Sprint Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3, Ford Mustang Shelby Al Shindagha Sprint, Meydan, Gr.3, Midsummer Sprint Stakes, Cork, L., Unibet Golden Rose Stakes, Lingfield Park, L., third in Belgrave Stakes, Fairyhouse, L., Corbettsports City Plate, Chester, L., Dubai Duty Frees Dash Belgrave Stakes, Curragh, L.).

K CLUB (IRE) (Street Sense (USA): Grosser Preis von LOTTO Hamburg, Hamburg, Gr.3, second in Silberne Peitsche, Baden-Baden, Gr.3, third in Goldene Peitsche, Baden-Baden, Gr.3, G. P. der Wohnungswirtschaft, Hannover, L., Grosser Sparkassenpreis, Stadtsparkasse, Dusseldorf, L., Henkel Stutenpreis, Dusseldorf, L.).

KOROPICK (IRE) (Fayruz: Betfred Chipchase Stakes, Newcastle, Gr.3, second in Totequadpot Sirenia Stakes, Kempton Park, Gr.3, Randox Health Scurry Stakes, Sandown Park, L.; sire).

NEBO (IRE) (Dr Fong (USA): Bathwick Tyres Horris Hill Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3, second in Qatar Richmond Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2, bet365 Superlative Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2, Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, third in Dubai Duty Free Mill Reef Stakes, Newbury, Gr.2).

SHADEN (IRE) (Namid (GB): William Hill Firth of Clyde Stakes, Ayr, Gr.3).

SPIRIT OF XIAN (IRE) (Touch Gold (USA): Providencia Stakes, Santa Anita, Gr.3, third in Honeymoon Stakes, Santa Anita, Gr.2, second in Unzip Me Stakes, Santa Anita, third in Sweet Life Stakes, Santa Anita).

SPORTING CHANCE (GB) (Giant's Causeway (USA): Prix Eclipse, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, B.S.S. EBF Ripon Champion Trophy Stakes, Ripon, L.).

UMM KULTHUM (IRE) (Shamardal (USA): Firth of Clyde Stakes, Ayr, Gr.3, third in Cheveley Park Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1, Lowther Stakes, York, Gr.2).

Tally-Ho Stud, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath, Ireland

©2018 Tally Ho Stud.

Tel +353 (0)4493 48450
Fax +353 (0)4493 42807
Email info@tallyhostud.com