MEHMAS

Group 1 Winners

SUPREMACY (IRE) (Arcano (IRE): Juddmonte Middle Park Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1; Qatar Richmond Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2

Group 2 Winners

LUSAIL (Ire) (Diamond Green (FR): Tattersalls July Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2.

MINZAAL (IRE) (Clodovil (IRE):  Al Basti Equiworld Dubai Gimcrack Stakes, York, Gr.2

Group 3 Winners

BEAUTY INSPIRE (IRE) (Zamindar (USA): Jebeli Ali Racecourse and Stables Anglesey Stakes, The Curragh, Gr.3.

FAYATHAAN (IRE) (Elusive Quality (USA): Premio Parioli (Italian 2,000 Guineas), Rome, Gr.3

GOING GLOBAL (IRE) (Invasor (URU):  Honeymoon Stakes, Santa Anita, Gr.3, Sweet Life Stakes, Santa Anita, Gr.3, Providencia Stakes, Santa Anita, Gr.3, China Doll Stakes, Santa Anita Park, Listed

KEEPER OF TIME (IRE) (Mustanfar (USA): Ballylinch Stud ‘Priory Belle’ 1,000 Guineas Trial, Leopardstown, Gr.3

Listed Winners

ACKLAM EXPRESS (IRE) (Vale of York (IRE): Roses Stakes, York, Listed, also 3rd Nad Al Sheba Sprint, Meydan, Gr.3 

CATURRA (IRE) (Sleeping Indian (GB): Rose Bowl Stakes, Newbury, Listed.

LINE OF DEPARTURE (IRE) (Pivotal (GB): Cathedral Stakes, Salisbury, Listed.

MAGNANIMOUS (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE): Glencairn Stakes, Listed, 2nd in Star Appeal Stakes, Dundalk, Listed, Irish EBF Tetrarch Stakes, The Curragh, Listed

MEHMENTO (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE): Surrey Stakes, Epsom, Listed, 2nd in Greenham Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3

METHOD (IRE) (Iffraaj (GB): bet365 Rose Bowl Stakes, Newbury, Listed 

QUATTROELLE (IRE) (Stormy River (FR): Blue Norther Stakes, Santa Anita Park, Listed, also 3rd in Jimmy Durante Stakes, Del Mar, Gr.3, China Doll Stakes, Santa Anita Park, Listed

Group-placed

Gubbass (IRE) (Lope De Vega (IRE): 3rd Richmond Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3)

Muker (IRE) (Namid (GB): 2nd in Mercury Dundalk Stakes, Dundalk, Gr.3; 3rd in Windsor Castle Stakes, Royal Ascot, Listed 

Mystery Smiles (IRE) (Danetime (IRE): 3rd in Al Basti Equiworld Dubai Gimcrack Stakes, York, Gr.2

Power Under Me (IRE) (Arakan (USA): 2nd Lacken Stakes, Naas, Gr.3

Royal Mehmas (IRE) (Tobougg (IRE): 3rd Premio Tudini, Rome, Gr.3

Memo de L'Alguer (IRE) (Teofilo (IRE): 2nd in Criterium Femminile, Rome, Listed, 3rd Premio Regina Elena, Rome, Gr.3 

Virgin Isla (IRE) (Iffraaj (GB): 2nd in Premio Ubaldo Pandolfi, Rome, Listed; 3rd in Premio Divino Amore, Rome, Listed

tallyhocolour.jpg