MEHMAS

Group 1 Winners

GOING GLOBAL (IRE) (Invasor (URU):  Del Mark Oaks, Del Mar, Gr.1, Goldikova Stakes, Del Mar, Gr.2, Royal Heroine Stakes, Santa Anita, Gr.2, Honeymoon Stakes, Santa Anita, Gr.3, Sweet Life Stakes, Santa Anita, Gr.3, Providencia Stakes, Santa Anita, Gr.3, China Doll Stakes, Santa Anita Park, Listed

SUPREMACY (IRE) (Arcano (IRE): Juddmonte Middle Park Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1; Qatar Richmond Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2

Group 2 Winners

CATURRA (IRE) (Sleeping Indian (GB): Wainwright Flying Childers Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2, Rose Bowl Stakes, Newbury, Listed, also 2nd Prix Sigy, Chantilly, Gr.3, Julia Graves Roses Stakes, York, Listed

LUSAIL (Ire) (Diamond Green (FR): Tattersalls July Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2., Al Basti Equiworld Dubai Gimcrack Stakes, York, Gr.2.

MALAVATH (IRE(New Approach (IRE): Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte, Chantilly, Gr.2, Prix Imprudence, Deauville, Gr.3, 2nd Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Del Mar, Gr.1.

MINZAAL (IRE) (Clodovil (IRE):  Al Basti Equiworld Dubai Gimcrack Stakes, York, Gr.2

Group 3 Winners

BEAUTY INSPIRE (IRE) (Zamindar (USA): Jebeli Ali Racecourse and Stables Anglesey Stakes, The Curragh, Gr.3.

FAYATHAAN (IRE) (Elusive Quality (USA): Premio Parioli (Italian 2,000 Guineas), Rome, Gr.3

KEEPER OF TIME (IRE) (Mustanfar (USA): Ballylinch Stud ‘Priory Belle’ 1,000 Guineas Trial, Leopardstown, Gr.3

Listed Winners

ACKLAM EXPRESS (IRE) (Vale of York (IRE): Roses Stakes, York, Listed, also 2nd Blue Point Sprint, Meydan, Gr.2 (twice), 3rd Nad Al Sheba Sprint, Meydan, Gr.3 

CHEZ PIERRE (IRE) (Orpen (USA):  Henry Clark Stakes, Laurel Park, Listed.

LINE OF DEPARTURE (IRE) (Pivotal (GB): Cathedral Stakes, Salisbury, Listed.

MAGNANIMOUS (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE): Glencairn Stakes, Listed, 2nd in Star Appeal Stakes, Dundalk, Listed, Irish EBF Tetrarch Stakes, The Curragh, Listed

MEHMENTO (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE): Surrey Stakes, Epsom, Listed, 2nd in Greenham Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3

METHOD (IRE) (Iffraaj (GB): bet365 Rose Bowl Stakes, Newbury, Listed 

POWER UNDER ME (IRE) (Arakan (USA): Waterford Testimonial Stakes, Curragh, Listed, Cork Stakes, Cork, Listed, 3rd in Minstrel Stakes, Curragh, Gr.2, 2nd in Lacken Stakes, Naas, Gr.3, Phoenix Sprint Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3

QUATTROELLE (IRE) (Stormy River (FR): Blue Norther Stakes, Santa Anita Park, Listed, also 3rd in Jimmy Durante Stakes, Del Mar, Gr.3, China Doll Stakes, Santa Anita Park, Listed

Group-placed

Gubbass (IRE) (Lope De Vega (IRE): 3rd Richmond Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3)

Hierarchy (IRE) (Milk It Mick (GB): 2nd Mill Reef Stakes, Newbury, Gr.2)

Muker (IRE) (Namid (GB): 2nd in Mercury Dundalk Stakes, Dundalk, Gr.3; 3rd in Windsor Castle Stakes, Royal Ascot, Listed 

Mystery Smiles (IRE) (Danetime (IRE): 3rd in Al Basti Equiworld Dubai Gimcrack Stakes, York, Gr.2

Power Under Me (IRE) (Arakan (USA): 2nd Lacken Stakes, Naas, Gr.3, Rathasker Stud Phoenix Sprint Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3

Rolling The Dice (IRE) (Three Valleys (USA): 3rd May Hill Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2)

Royal Mehmas (IRE) (Tobougg (IRE): 3rd Premio Tudini, Rome, Gr.3, Premio Carlo E Francesco Aloisi, Rome, Gr.3)

Memo de L'Alguer (IRE) (Teofilo (IRE): 2nd in Criterium Femminile, Rome, Listed, 3rd Premio Regina Elena, Rome, Gr.3 

Tetragonal (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE): 2nd Surfer Girl Stakes, Listed, Santa Anita Park, 3rd San Clemente Stakes, Del Mar, Gr.2)

tallyhocolour.jpg